Holiday Pickleball Tournament Results 2019

Men’s Advanced Doubles

Gold: David Wolff & Max Fillpov

 


Silver: Adam Weinstock & Sachin Pathere

 


Bronze: Matthew Hartman & Joel Phillips

                                                                                                  1st                                            2nd                                      3rd   

 

Men’s Intermediate Doubles

Gold: Paul Giergerich & Josh Miller

 


Silver: Dan Rozzo & Steve Rozzo

 


Bronze: Jim Fleming & Mike Parleman

                                                                                               1st                                             2nd                                          3rd

Women’s Advanced Doubles

Gold: Susan Dipietro & Maureen Getcliffe

 


Silver: Gayle Hisock & Donna Clarke

 


Bronze: Roz Goldsmith & Nancy Freeman

                                                                                             1st                                           2nd                                        3rd

Women’s Intermediate Doubles

Gold: Sue Kapit & Mindy Fellingham

 


Silver: Patricia Amato & Kim Keune

 


Bronze: Janice Dowlen & Sue Belon

 

                                                                                                         1st                                        2nd                                       3rd

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

Advanced Mixed Doubles

Gold: Marc Mcstay & Joanne O'Shanessy

 


Silver: Adam Weinstock & Roz Goldsmith

 


Bronze: Chris Smith & Christine Anselmi

                                                                                               

                                                                                                 1st                                     2nd                                    3rd

 

Intermediate Mixed Doubles

Gold: Cecilia Shiu & Chi Shiu

 


Silver: Kevin Mcmanus & Jannetije Mcmanus

 


Bronze: Bob Weiss & Janice Dowlen                 

                                                                                              1st                                              2nd                                       3rd

 

 

 

Raffle Basket Winner

Lynn Petrovich